Admissions Open

  • LLB
  • |
  • LLM
  • |
  • B.Arch
  • |
  • M.Arch

Toll Free : 1800 2740 240

Prospectus Counter

Prospectus Counter

Sr. PLACE SHOP NAME ADDRESS CONTACT NUMBER
CHANDIGARH
1 CHANDIGARH KUMAR BOOK SHOP SCO 358-359,SECTOR 34-A 9216999254
2 CHANDIGARH AMIT BOOK SHOP SCO 210-211,SECTOR 34-A 9216499664
3 CHANDIGARH PARKASH BOOK SHOP SECTOR 34-A 9878061142
HIMACHAL PRADESH
1 HAMIRPUR GAUTAM BROTHERS MAIN BAZAR 9418016277
2 DHARAMSHALA STANDARD BOOK SHOP COLLEGE ROAD 01892227669
3 SOLAN RAJ BOOK DEPOT THE MALL 01792222569
4 POANTA SAHIB GAUTAM BOOK SHOP NEAR BUS TAND 9318550509
5 NAHAN LUCKY GENERAL STORE NEAR CHOGAAN 9816548888
6 SHIMLA STUDENT STORE LAKKAR BAZAR 01772656375
7 KANGRA AGGARWAL PHOTOSTATE COLLEGE ROAD 9418611311
8 MANDI NARENDER BOOK SHOP INDRA MARKET 9816503737
9 BILASPUR KIRAN BOOK SHOP MAIN MARKET 9418200006
HARYANA
1 AMBALA CANT. BHARAT BOOK SHOP NEAR B D SR. SEC SCHOOL 9896316290
2 AMBALA CITY ROYAL BOOK SHOP JAGADHRI GATE 9466413560
3 YAMUNA NAGAR INDIAN BOOK SHOP OPP. GNG COLLEGE 9896328574
4 YAMUNA NAGAR DUA BOOK SHOP OPP. MLN COLLEGE 9813015889
5 YAMUNA NAGAR RAJENDRA BOOK SHOP OPP. GNG COLLEGE 9996447476
6 JAGADHRI BANSAL BOOK SHOP NEAR S D PUBLIC SCHOOL 9896627310
7 JAGADHRI GAURAV STATIONERS NEAR S D PUBLIC SCHOOL 9896760304
8 JAGADHRI BHOLA PUSTAK BANDHAR NEAR GOVT. SR. SEC. SCHOOL 9812166107
9 KURUKSHETRA PAWAN BOOK SHOP RAILWAY ROAD 9416393423
10 KARNAL HARYANA PHOTOSTAT NEAR BUS STAND 9896008008
11 KARNAL JAIN BOOK SHOP RAILWAY ROAD 7404557749
12 KARNAL LAXMI BOOK DEPOT OPP. ITI 9255588790
13 KARNAL GOYAL BOOK SHOP NEAR GOVT. SR. SEC. SCHOOL,NISINGH 8950381040
14 KAITHAL JANTA PHOTOSTAT PEHOWA CHOWK 9996061111
15 KAITHAL JWALA BOOK DEPOT NEAR POLICE STATION,PUNDRI 9416676866
16 PANIPAT BHAGWATI BOOK SHOP LAL BATTI CHOWK 9466649832
17 HISSAR POPULAR BOOK SHOP NEAR NAGORI GATE 9416244787
18 SHAHBAD RAJ BOOK DEPOT RAILWAY BAZAR 01744240125
19 CHACHRAULI SAINI PUSTAK BHANDAR NEAR BUS STAND 9416457689
20 JIND GULATI BOOK SHOP NEAR BUS STAND,GOHANA ROAD 9416166838
21 ROHTAK SHRI RAM BOOK SHOP DEAV COLONY,DELHI ROAD 9466725068
22 PANCHKULA KUMAR BOOK SHOP SECTOR 15 8288814452
23 PANCHKULA SUSHIL BOOK SHOP SCF 103,SECTOR 11 01725040786
24 BILASPUR (HRY.) NAVEEN BOOK SHOP BILASPUR 9467387096
25 RADAUR SANDEEP BOOK SHOP NEAR MLN COLLEGE 9996615275
26 LADWA JANTA BOOK SHOP NEAR GOVT. SR. SEC. SCHOOL 9896626190
27 JAGADHRI SHIVAM BOOK SHOP NEAR SD PUBLIC SCHOOL 9802282409
28 BABAIN SAINI BOOK SHOP NEAR GOVT. SR. SEC. SCHOOL 9416565939
29 KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSAL BOOK SHOP OPP. 3RD GATE,KUK 01744239799
30 SIRSA CITY PHOTOSTATE NEAR DEVI LAL PARK 9813877003
31 NARAINGARH ADESH BOOK SHOP NEAR GEETA SCHOOL 8950019450
32 KALKA GOYAL BOOK SHOP NEAR PG COLLEGE 01733220556
33 SONIPAT BALAJI BOOK SHOP NEAR RAILWAY STATION 9254646711
34 PEHOWA AHUJA BOOK SHOP MAIN BAZAR 9416383934
35 PINJORE GOYAL BOOK SHOP MAIN MARKET 9896063183
 JAMMU & KASHMIR
1 JAMMU LAMBA BOOK SHOP 9419110222
PUNJAB 
1 LUDHIANA GUPTA BOOK SHOP NEAR BAHARAT NAGAR CHOWK 9463027555
2 BHATINDA GARG BOOK SHOP OPP.MINI SECRETARIAT 9417081992
3 BHATINDA SHUBH BOOK SHOP AJIT ROAD 9417368839
4 BARNALA NAVCHETAN BOOK SHOP NEAR SD COLLEGE 9779050692
5 AMRITSAR KASTURI LAL AND SONS HALL BAZAR 01832542270
6 PATIALA RAWALPINDI STATIONERS NEAR 22 NUMBER PHATAK 9815374143
7 RAJPURA RAVI BOOK SHOP KASTURBA ROAD 01762225732
8 HOSHIARPUR CHAND LAL SONI AND SONS VAKILAAN BAZAR 01882225325
 Uttar Pradesh
1 Kanpur Raj book Depot 117/N/70 ,opp. Deoki cinema,Kakadeo,Kanpur 9235616506
2 Lucknow Books & Books 5,tej Point,Naval Kishore road,Opp. Leela Cinema,Hazrat Ganj,Lucknow 7897055107
3 SAHARANPUR CHANDRABHRATA BOOK SHOP BEHAT ROAD 9927992777
 Bihar
1 Patna Deepak Form Centre Opp. Krishna Apartment,Boring Road,Patna
2 Patna Amit Book Depot Boring Road,Patna
 Rajasthan
1 Kota Jai jinendra stationers Jawahar nagar , kota
2 Kota Pushpa Arts Online point Vigyan nagar, kota 9829279406, 8003141450
3 Kota Aadhar Education Consultant Indra Nagar,Kota 8058233970/9875071172
4 Kota Local Guardian and education consultant MPB-14, M. N. 1st, Kota 9928094395, 9414188395
5 Kota Sagar Zerox and online point Vigyan Nagar Kota

OUR CONTACT

  • Maharishi Markandeshwar (DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY) Mullana, Ambala (Haryana)
  • +91-1731-274475, 76, 77, 78 | Toll Free: 1800 2740 240
  • [email protected]

Admission Enquiry 2020

Skip to content